PDA

View Full Version : Quick question



Aavery
06-01-2012, 06:33 PM
Do beasthandlers need LoS for beast manipulation?

tuttleboy
06-01-2012, 07:46 PM
Depends on the wording. If it says "Choose a beast..." no LOS is needed. If it says "Target a Beast..." you need LOS.

vintersbastard
06-02-2012, 03:18 AM
All Beast Manipulation abilities target, in case you were wondering.