PDA

View Full Version : 2 Stormwalls and Lightning pods



Parri
08-05-2013, 03:57 AM
I have a quick question. I'm running two Stormwalls and have already placed three lightning pods by one stormwall. I then place a fourth pod in total but first of the second stormwall. Would the other three pods place count with the fourth for checking to see if enemy bases transect between them?

Dino-Czar
08-05-2013, 04:02 AM
The number of Stormpods in play, as well as which model originated them, is irrelevant.

All Stormpods may be used for triangulation checks.

Parri
08-05-2013, 04:17 AM
Thanks for the quick reply!